• LDI Laser Diode Illuminator


    • Configured for 7 wavelengths
    • Up to 1W of power per channel
    • Feedback controlled stability
    • Integral laser despeckling

  • MultiLine LaserBank


    • Houses up to six laser modules
    • Flexible and user-configurable combination of wavelengths
    • Multiple interlocks
    • Upgradeable and serviceable on site

  • OptoTIRF laser illuminator


    • Motorised movement of illumination spot
    • Joystick or software control
    • Motorised widefield bypass mode

  • X-Light NIR Confocal Imager


    •700nm – 1600nm wavelength range
    •Single and double pattern disk options
    •15.000 RPM disk rotation speed

  • L-SPI Large Selective Plane Illuminator


    • Live-cell imaging with ultra-low phototoxicity
    • Spatial and temporal fractionation of illumination
    • Orthogonal lightsheets reduce shadowing

  • X-Light V2Tp Confocal Imager


    •Full compatibility with all Microscopes
    •Up to 22mm diagonal Field of View
    •15.000 RPM disk rotation speed

  • ILAS2 targeted laser illumination


    The ILAS2 is a unique optical system for real-time control of laser illumination.

  • TriLine-LaserBank


    • Houses up to three laser modules
    • Up to three single and / or multimode output ports
    • Convenient platform for bespoke systems
    • Multiple interlocks and safety shutters

To compliment our LED illuminators we offer a range of laser-based solutions for Confocal and Widefield microscopy, TIRF, FRAP, LightSheet, Photolysis and OptoGenetics. Our TriLine and MultiLine combiners are extremely flexible supporting modular TEM00 lasers from Coherent, Omicron, Vortran, Cobolt and others in addition to laser diodes from Nichia, Ushio and OSRAM .

.

They can be configured with any combination of FC/PC and PAC single mode and 50 to 1500 micron SMA multimode ports, including options for fast galvo switching for sharing lines, mechanical shutters, despecklers and multiple safety interlocks. We offer turnkey and partial laser solutions for all budgets and regularly undertake custom projects; please don’t hesitate to contact us with your requirements.

laser-logos

 

Back to microscope light sources